2014 SKIL STATE / PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS


UNITED STATES
2014 LOUISIANA STATE GAMES
2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
SECOND
PLACE
THIRD
PLACE
FORMS FORMS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music)
Name City School Coach Name Name
A-1 4- (m/f) Nov-Adv
George, Rory New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George
A-1 -
-
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov Thibodeaux, Elliott Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-3 - -
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-4 De Luca, Angelo Reed, Treyvon
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov Bergeron, Christian Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-6 Hill, Reagan -
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov Evan, Jeremy Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-9 Hill, Shelby -
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int Miller, Jayden New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-10 - -
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv Williams, Tylan New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-11 - -
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-15 - -
A-18 14-17 (m/f) Int Fontenot, Toni Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-18 Atchison, Trever Stover, Joshua
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv Williamson, Dustin Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-19 - -
A-20 14-17 (m/f) BB Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-20 Richard, Hannah Fontenot, Jeff
A-23 18+ (m) BB George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-23 - -
Contemporary - Musical Contemporary - Musical
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-32 - -
A-33 9- (m/f) Int Choreo Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-33 Thibodeaux, Gracie -
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Hill, Shellay Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-35 Atchison, Trever Fontenot, Toni
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Grenger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-36 Williamson, Dustin -
A-37 10-17 (m/f) Int Choreo Atchison, Trever Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-37 Hill, Shelby Fontenot, Toni
A-38 10-17 (m/f) Adv Choreo Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-38 Williamson, Dustin -
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open Thibodeaux, Elliot Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-39 Benoit, Chloe Hill, Reagan
A-40 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Thibodeaux, Elliot Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-40 Bergeron, Christian Hill, Reagan
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-41 Pousson, Drake , Jeff Fontenot
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-42 Pousson, Drake , Jeff Fontenot
Traditional Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese Thibodeaux, Elliot Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-44 Livers, Jevon -
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese de Luca, Angelo Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-45 Redd, Treyvon Lovell, Jillian
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-46 - -
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean Benoit, Colby Marrero Martial Arts Inst Chris Benoit A-48 - -
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese Arnold, Erneston Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-49 Marks, Cole -
A-50 10-11 (m/f) Int Korean Hill, Shelby Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-50 - -
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese Miller, Jayden New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-51 Rhome, Donald -
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean Falgout, Michael Marrero MArtial Arts Chris Benoit A-52 - -
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean Hill, Reagan Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-54 Bergeron, Christian Evan, Jeremy
A-55 12-17 (m/f) Nov Jap/Kor Smith, Gabriel Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-55 Evan, Cayci -
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean Stover, Joshue Eunice Eunice BB Academy E. Thibodeaux A-57 Atchison, Trever Fontenot, Toni
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-58 Meredith, Cydnei Love, Christopher
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-59 Hicks, Peyton Williamson, Dustin
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo Mans, Cole Lafayette Patrick School of MA Patrick Stelly A-60 Bjeniek, klaina Cooksey, Alexis
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo Tunnell, Cassie Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-61 Hicks, Peyton Williamson, Dustin
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-62 Richard, Hannah Fontenot, Jeff
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Drake Pousson A-63 Pousson, Drake Sessum, Malerie
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-64 Pousson, Drake Sessum, Malerie
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor Verret, Dany Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-65 Moncla, Renee Shadoin, Taylor
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese Thomas, Deja New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-67 - -
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-69 - -
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Jap/Kor Blanco, Adrienne Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-70 Moncla, Renee Richard, Dwayne
WEAPONS WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) Contemporary - Creative (no music)
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov Thibodeaux, Elliot Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-71 - -
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov Evans, Jeremy Marrero Southside Danaree Delgado A-72 Bergeron, Ethan Bergeron, Christian
A-73 9- (m/f) Int Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-73 Reed, Treyvon De Luca, Angelo
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int Hill, Shellay Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-75 - -
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv Falgout, Michael Marrero Martial Arts Int. Chris Benoit A-76 - -
A-77 11- (m/f) BB Williams, Tylar New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-77 - -
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-80 Williamson, Dustin -
A-81 12-17 (m/f) BB Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-81 Pousson, Drake Fontenot, Jeff
Contemporary - Musical Contemporary - Musical
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Gracie Delgado A-85 - -
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Atchison, Trever Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-87 Hill, Shellay Fontenot, Toni
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Williamson, Dustin Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-88 Granger, Micah -
A-89 17- (m/f) Nov Open Evans, Jeremy Marrero Southside Danaree Delgado A-89 Benoit, Chloe Bergeron, Christian
A-90 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Bergeron, Christian Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-90 Benoit, Chloe Thibodeaux, Eliot
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-91 Atchison, Trever Hill, Shelby
A-92 17- (m/f) Adv Choreo Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-92 Williams, Dustin -
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-93 Richard, Hannah Fontenot, Jeff
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-94 Richard, Hannah Fontenot, Jeff
Traditional Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-96 Evans, Jeremy Benoit, Chloe
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv Hicks, Peyton Shreveprt Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-97 Granger, Micah Williamson, Dustin
A-98 17- (m/f) BB Pousson, Drake Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-98 Richard, Hannah Fontenot, Jeff
A-99 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Richard, Dwayne Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-99 - -
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-100 - -
SELF DEFENSE - (no music) SELF DEFENSE - (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov Benoit, Chloe Marrero Southside Xtreme Danaree Delgado A-101 Nguyen, Kayleen -
A-102 17- (m/f) Adv Tunnell, Cassie Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-102 Hicks, Peyton -
A-103 17- (m/f) BB Sessum, Malerie Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-103 - -
A-105 18+ (m/f) BB Huber, Philip Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-105 - -
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) BREAKING (no music - no seeding)
A-106 17- (m/f) Nov-Adv Hill, Reagan Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-106 Thibodeaux, Adam Bergeron, Christian
A-107 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Verrett, Danny Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-107 Richard, Dwayne -
A-108 All (m/f) BB Fontenot, Jeff Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-108 - -
SPARRING SPARRING
Point Point
A-110 5 (m/f) Nov-Adv Galvez, Cesar Marrero Martial Arts A-110 Favaloro, Sarah -
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov Thibodeaux, Elliot Jennings Third Dragon Trey Hammons A-111 - -
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Intermediate Thibodeaux, Adam Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-112 Dde Luca, Angelo
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv Benoit, Colby Marrero Martial Arts Inst. Chris Benoit A-113 - -
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov Zelaya, Gabrielle Marrero Martial Arts Inst. Chris Benoit A-114 Hill, Reagan Bergeron, Christian
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov Evans, Jeremy Marrero Southside Danaree Delgado A-118 Bergeron, Ethan Milam, Landrey
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int Hill, Shelby Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-119 Marks, Cole Arnold, Erneston
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv Miller, Jayden New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-120 Falgout, Michael Rhome, Donald
A-123 12-13 (m) Int Atchison, Tanner Eunice Eunice NN Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-123 - -
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv Granger, Micah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-124 Love, Christopher -
A-126 14-15 (m) Nov Smith, Gabriel Shreveport Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-126 - -
A-127 14-15 (m) Int Atchison, Trever Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-127 - -
A-131 16-17 (m) Int Kidder, Caray Lafayette Patrick School of M.A Patrick Stelly A-131 Stover, Joshua -
A-132 16-17 (m) Adv Williamosn, Dustin Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-132 - -
A-133 16-17 (m) BB Fontenot, Jeff Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-133 - -
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int Evans, Cayci Marrero Southside Danaree Delgado A-134 - -
A-135 12-13 (f) Adv Meredith, Cydnei New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-135 - -
A-136 12-14 (f) BB Richard, Hannah Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-136 - -
A-140 16-17 (f) Nov-Adv Fontenot, Toni Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-140 Tunnell, Cassi -
A-142 18+ (m) Nov Heavy 173.8+ Verret, Danny Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-142 - -
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light 173.8- George, Ryan New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-147 - -
A-149 18+ (f) Nov Moncla, Renee Shreveprt Ohana Martial Arts Jan Shadoin A-149 - -
A-150 18+ (f) Int Blanco, Adrienne Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-150 - -
A-150 18+ (f) Int Thomas, Deja New Orleans Future Kick Ronald George A-150 - -
A-153 35+ (m) Nov Richard, Dwayne Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-153 - -
A-156 35+ (f) Nov-Adv Blanco, Adrienne Marrero Blanco’s Martial Arts Pewee Blanco A-156 Moncla, Renee -
A-157 8-/8-/8- (m/f) UBB Team E Town Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-157 - -
Teams Team
A-158 9-11/12-14/15-17 (m) UBB Team E Town Eunice Eunice BB Academy Eddie Thibodeaux A-158 - -

2014 TEXAS STATE GAMES
2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
SECOND
PLACE
THIRD
PLACE
FORMS FORMS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music)
Name City School Coach
Name
Name
A-1 4- (m/f) Nov-Adv Alvarado, Christian El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-1 Jimenez, Jose
A-2 5 (m/f) Nov-Adv Sanchez, Diego El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-2 Suktankar, Ishaan Avilez, Alexi
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov Story, Benjamin El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-3 Villarreal, Joseph Flores, Ayel
A-4 6-7 (m/f) Int Torres, Isaac El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-4 Priego, Elijah Kiosecky, Jacob
A-5 6-7 (m/f) Adv Quintero, Xaden Houston Loeb’s SKA Loebe A-5 Guilber, Devan
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov Saenz, Thomas Houston Nema Ordonio A-6 Dodds, Katelyn Malaer, Dylan
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-7 Aviles, Andrew Perez, Emmanuel
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-8
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov Rivera, Elijah Victoria VKA Kabela A-9 Story, William
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int Caballero, Rosaundra Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-10 Stone, Cameron Spiegel, Jacob
A-11 10-11 (m/f) Adv Gonzalez, Christopher Victoria VKA Kabela A-11 Hernandez, Jesus Esobedo, Chris
A-12 11- (m/f) BB Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Kabela A-12 Natera, Robert Francisco, Mikayla
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-14 Cardenas, Kira Ramar, Jonathan
A-15 12-13 (m/f) Adv Guillen, Markus Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-15
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv Riggins, Justin Houston Loebe SKA Loebe A-19
A-20 14-17 (m/f) BB Guilliam, Connor La Marque Garza PMA Garza A-20 Jenkins, Dylan Leal, Javier
A-26 18+ (f) BB Villanueva, Clarissa Palmhurst Team Tiger Villanueva A-26
Teams Team
A-30 7- (m/f) Adv Open Quintero, Xaden Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-30 Aviles, Alex
A-31 8-9 (m/f) Adv Open Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-31
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-32 Torres, Isaac Priego, Elijah
A-33 9- (m/f) Int Choreo Perez, Emmanuel Houston NCMA Ordonio A-33 de la O, Alexa Beltran, Devin
A-34 9- (m/f) Adv Choreo Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-34 Quintero, Xaden
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Gomez, Chritopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-35 Kendall, Qualee Spiegel, Jacob
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Williams, Jaydon Rosharon NTMA Hicks A-36 Gonzalez, Christopher Hernandez, Jesus
A-37 10-17 (m/f) Int Choreo Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-37 Spiegel, JAcob Stone, Cameron
A-38 10-17 (m/f) Adv Choreo Williams, Jaydon Rosharon NTMA Hicks A-38 Gonzalez, Christopher Hernandez, Jesus
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open Jimenez, Evan Victoria VKA Kabela A-39 Saenz, Thomas Story, Wiliam
A-40 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Saenz, Thomas Houston NCMA Ordonio A-40 Story, Benjamin Malaer, Dylan
A-41 17- (m/f) BB Open Gilliam, Connor La Marque Garza PMA Garza A-41 Natera, Robert Francisco, Mikayla
A-42 17- (m/f) BB Choreo Francisco, Mikayla Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-42 Bown, Evan Jinks, Dylan
Traditional Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese Story, Benjamin El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-44 Dodds, Katelyn Villarreal, Joseph
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-45 Mannina, Cody Manning, Kimberly
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-46 Torres, Isaac Krosecky, Jacob
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese de la O, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-47 Sanchez, Sergio Hernandez, Abraham
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean de la O, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-48 Romero, Gilberto Gutierrez, Gabriel
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese Hinojosa, Ronald Laredo Bear’s SKA Rodriguez A-49
A-50 10-11 (m/f) Int Korean Rendall, Qualee San Antonio Saldivar MA Saldivar A-50 Soiegel, Jacob Stone, Cameron
A-51 10-11 (m/f) Adv Japanese Escobedo, Chris Victoria Zen Jimenez A-51 Hernandez, Jesus
A-52 10-11 (m/f) Adv Korean Leal, Sammy McAllen Team Tiger Villanueva A-52 Cox, Sierra Rea, Leslie
A-53 10-11 (m/f) Nov Japanese Story, William El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-53 Villarreal, Luke
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean Saenz, Thomas Houston NCMA Ordonio A-54 Mena, Pablo Armstrong, Asha
A-55 12-17 (m/f) Nov Jap/Kor Davis, Sarah San Antonio Retro Lopez A-55
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-56 Cardenas, Kira Keith, Haley
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-57 Macines, Brevin Vazquez, Jorge
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese Senties, Gabriella Laredo Bears Rodriguez A-58 Sanchez, Oswaldo
A-59 12-17 (m/f) Adv Korean Cavazos, Mariella Houston NCMA Ordonio A-59 Price, Logan Chonyato, Erick
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-60 Gomez, Chris Mena, Pablo
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo Gomez, Julia El Paso Achemy Villanueva A-61 Lopez, Jose Huynh, Tony
A-62 17- (m/f) BB Japanese Calderon, Christian El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-62 Zapata, Ronny Al-Tawrah, Shadi
A-63 17- (m/f) BB Korean Jinks, Dylan Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-63 Francisco, Mikayla Brown, Evan
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Zapata, Ronny Houston Prop J-Dog A-64 Natera, Robert
A-65 18+ (m/f) Nov-Int Jap/Kor Umana, Jose Houston Loebe SKA Loebe A-65
A-66 18+ (m/f) Adv Jap/Kor Gonzalez, Sofia Victoria Zen Martial Arts Jimenez A-66
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese York, Trisha San Antonio Retro Lopez A-67 Villanueva, Clarissa
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean Villanueva, Marco Palmhurst Team Tiger Villanueva A-68 Hendron, Cassie Villanueva, Clarissa
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Perez, Yaresi Houston NCMA Ordonio A-69
A-70 35+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Jap/Kor Westhorooks, Mike Houston PKKA Holmes A-70
WEAPONS WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) Contemporary - Creative (no music)
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov Neibrandt, Noah Victoria VKA Kabela A-71 Estrada, Esteban Villarreal, Joseph
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov Rivera, Elijah Victoria VKA Kabela A-72 Saenz, Thomas Jimenez, Evan
A-73 9- (m/f) Int de la O, Alexa El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-73 Hernandez, Michael Aviles, Andrew
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-74 Guibler, Devan Quintero, Xaden
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int Spiegel, Jacob Victoria VKA Kabela A-75
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv Gonzalez, Christopher Victoria VKA Kabela A-76 Cox, Sierra Escobedo, Chris
A-77 11- (m/f) BB Francisco, Mikala Houston Loebe SKA Loebe A-77 Natera, Robert Henderson, Sean
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-79 Elizondo, Christian
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv Morandi, Daniel Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-80 Mousse, Nader Ramar, Jonathan
A-81 12-17 (m/f) BB Jinks, Dylan Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-81 Al-Tawrah, Shadi Rayo, Sergio
A-84 18+ (m/f) BB Villanueva, Marco Palmhurst Team Tiger Villanueva A-84
Contemporary - Musical Contemporary - Musical
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open Flores, Aleksander McAllen Team Tiger Villanueva A-85 de la O, Alexa Hernandez, Michael
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open Gomez, Julia El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-86 Quintero, Xaden Gutierrez, Gabriel
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Spiegel, Jacob Victoria VKA Kabela A-87 Elizondo, Christian Gomez, Chris
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Gonzalez, Christopher Victoria VKA Kabela A-88 Escobedo, Chris Morandi, Daniel
A-89 17- (m/f) Nov Open Saenz, Thomas Houston NCMA Ordonio A-89 Jimenez, Evan Estrada, Esteban
A-90 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Saenz, Thomas Houston NCMA Ordonio A-90 Estrada, Esteban
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo Gomez, Chris El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-91 Beltran, Devin Spiegel, Jacob
A-92 17- (m/f) Adv Choreo Gonzalez, Chris Victoria VKA Kabela A-92 Cox, Sierra
A-93 17- (m/f) BB Open Natera, Robert El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-93 Jinks, Dylan Francisco, Mikayla
A-94 17- (m/f) BB Choreo Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Kabela A-94 Jinks, Dylan Francisco, Mikayla
A-95 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Open Gonzalez, Sofia Victoria Sen Martial Arts Jimenez A-95
Traditional Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Gomez, Chris El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-96
A-98 17- (m/f) BB Calderon, Christian El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-98 Zapata, Ronny Natera, Robert
A-99 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Westbrooks, Mike Houston PKKA Holmes A-99
SELF DEFENSE - (no music) SELF DEFENSE - (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov Westbrook, Abby Houston PKKA HolmeS A-101
A-103 17- (m/f) BB Annapragada, Akshaya Huston Natural Talent Hicks A-103
A-104 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Westbrooks, Mike Houston PKKA Holmes A-104
A-105 18+ (m/f) BB Ordonio, Lee Houston NCMA Ordonio A-105
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) BREAKING (no music - no seeding)
A-108 All (m/f) BB Ordonio, Lee Houston NCMA Ordonio A-108
SPARRING SPARRING
Point Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nov-Adv Alvarado, Christian El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-109 Jimenez, Jose Mendez, Jennifer
A-110 5 (m/f) Nov-Adv Sanchez, Diego El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-110 Manning, Cody Aviles, Alex
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov Robinson, Devon Missouri City NTMA Hicks A-111 Villarreal, Joseph Story, Benjamin
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int Torres, Issac El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-112 Estrada, Sebastian Priego, Elijah
A-113 6-7 (m/f) Adv Glasper, Nasir Rosharon NTMA Hicks A-113 Rodriguez, Benjamin
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov Mena, Pablo El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-114 Saenz, Thomas Dodds, Ketelyn
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int Aviles, Andrew El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-115 de la O, Alexa Perez, Emmannuel
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv Sanchez, Sergio El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-116 Hernandez, Abraham Gutierrez, Gabriel
A-117 9- (m/f) BB Whaling, Evan San Antonio Retro Lopez A-117
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov Villarreal, Luke San Antonio Retro Lopez A-118 Story, William Armstrong, Asha
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int Kendall, Qualee San Antonio Saldivar MA Saldivar A-119 Stone, Cameron Hinojosa, Ronald
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv Williams, Jaydon Rosharan NTMA Hicks A-120 Vasquez, Ray Hernandez, Jesus
A-121 10-11 (m/f) BB Brown, Evan Victoria VKA Kabela A-121 Natera, Robert
A-123 12-13 (m) Int Gomez, Christopher El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-123 Ramar, Jonathan McLinnes, Brevine
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv Guillen, Markus Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-124 Morandi, Daniel Price, Logan
A-125 12-13 (m) BB Zapata, Ronny Houston PKKA Holmes A-125
A-126 14-15 (m) Nov Ortiz, Yuri Houston PKKA Holmes A-126
A-128 14-15 (m) Adv Guillory, Xavier Houston Pettways Pettway A-128 Hudson, Christian Alexander, Klayton
A-129 14-15 (m) BB Al-Tawrah, Shadi Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-129 Arenaz, Pablo
A-131 16-17 (m) Int Elizondo, Christian Alton Team Tiger Villanueva A-131
A-132 16-17 (m) Adv Monroe, Paxton Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-132 Riggins, Justin Diaz, Juan
A-133 16-17 (m) BB Calderon, Christian El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-133 Ruzo, Sergio Gilliam, Connor
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int Davis, Sarah San Antonio Retro Lopez A-134 Cardenas, Kira Keith, Haley
A-136 12-14 (f) BB Brown, Ariyana Fresno Disray Paul A-136 Gaeta, Maritza Thomas, Desaree
A-138 14-15 (f) Adv Senties, Grabriella Laredo Bears Karate Rodriguez A-138 Cavazos, Mariella
A-139 15-17 (f) BB Annapragada, Akshaya Houston NTMA Hicks A-139
A-141 18+ (m) Nov Light Umana, Jose Houston Loebe’s SKA Loebe A-141
A-143 18+ (m) Int Light Flores, Aldo Laredo Bears Karate Rodriguez A-143 Gomez, Chris
A-144 18+ (m) Int Heavy Westbrook, Mike Houston PKKA Holmes A-144
A-145 18+ (m) Adv Light Flores, Alexis Laredo Bears Karate Rodriguez A-145
A-146 18+ (m) Adv Heavy Phoenix, Patrick Houston PKKA Holmes A-146
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light Figueroa, Jesus Houston Loebes SKA Loebe A-147 Figueroa, Jose
A-148 18+ (m) BB Heavy Cyril, Douglas Pearland PTKO Pettway A-148
A-151 18+ (f) Adv Gonzalez, Sofia Victoria Zen Jimenez A-151
A-152 18+ (f) BB Hendon, Cassie Dallas Beasley Beasley A-152 Perez, Yaresi
A-153 35+ (m) Nov Gomez, Chris El Paso Alchemy Villanueva A-153 Westbrook, Mike
A-155 35+ (m) BB Guno, James San Antonio A-155
Teams Team
A-157 8-/8-/8- (m/f) UBB , Alchemy A-157 , Alchemy 2 , Refugio

2014 UTAH STATE GAMES
2014 STATE CHAMPIONS
SECOND
PLACE
THIRD
PLACE
FORMS FORMS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) CONTEMPORARY - Creative (no music)
Name City School Coach
Name
Name
A-1 4- (m/f) Nov-Adv Burley, Harry - - - A-1
A-2 5 (m/f) Nov-Adv Wilson, Harper A-2 Wells, Brayden
A-3 6-7 (m/f) Nov Dozier, Andrew A-3 Limongello, Nicolo Limongello, Luka
A-6 8-9 (m/f) Nov Hyllested, Kieler A-6 Prill, Brooklyn Freston, Caleb
A-7 8-9 (m/f) Int Hipolito, Brielle A-7 Rivera, Alexzander
A-8 8-9 (m/f) Adv Harward, Kole A-8
A-9 10-11 (m/f) Nov Harward, Makayla A-9
A-10 10-11 (m/f) Int Samson, Jarom A-10 Mulcany, Riley Simpson, Tobey
A-13 12-13 (m/f) Nov Dozier, Chloe A-13 Post, Ciam
A-14 12-13 (m/f) Int Lovan, Makayla A-14
A-19 14-17 (m/f) Adv Brookins, JR A-19
A-23 18+ (m) BB Jensen, Corum A-23
A-26 18+ (f) BB Healy, Laurie A-26
Contemporary - Musical Contemporary - Musical
A-30 7- (m/f) Adv Open Myler, Ashton A-30
A-31 8-9 (m/f) Adv Open Harward, Kole A-31
A-32 9- (m/f) Int Open Rivera, Alexzander A-32 Cole, Audrey
A-33 9- (m/f) Int Choreo Hipolito, Brielle A-33
A-34 9- (m/f) Adv Choreo Harward, Kole A-34
A-35 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Lovan, Makayla A-35 Samson, Jarom
A-36 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Cole, Lucy A-36
A-37 10-17 (m/f) Int Choreo Lovan, Makayla A-37 Samson, Jarom
A-39 17- (m/f) Nov Open Dozier, Chloe A-39 Hyllested, Kieler Dozier, Andrew
A-40 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Dozier, Chloe A-40 Hyllested, Kieler Dozier, Andrew
Traditional Traditional
A-44 9- (m/f) Nov Japanese Hyllested, Kieler A-44 Pozier, Andrew
A-45 9- (m/f) Int Japanese Hipolito, Brielle A-45
A-46 9- (m/f) Int Korean Hipolito, Brielle A-46 Johnson, Hayden
A-47 9- (m/f) Adv Japanese Harward, Kole A-47
A-48 9- (m/f) Adv Korean Harward, Kole A-48 Myler, Ashton
A-49 10-11 (m/f) Int Japanese Lovan, Emma A-49 Byerly, Dennis Flint, Adam
A-50 10-11 (m/f) Int Korean Byerly, Dennis A-50 Samson, Jarom Lovan, Emma
A-54 11- (m/f) Nov Korean Hyllested, Kieler A-54 Dozier, Andrew Boe, Lyllian
A-55 12-17 (m/f) Nov Jap/Kor Dozier, Chloe A-55
A-56 12-17 (m/f) Int Japanese Lovan, Makayla A-56 Samson, Shyla Morris, Hunter
A-57 12-17 (m/f) Int Korean Lovan, Makayla A-57
A-58 12-17 (m/f) Adv Japanese Byerly, Skye A-58 Brookins, JR O’Neill, Noah
A-60 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Soft/Kenpo Samson, Shyla A-60 Mukahy, Riley Wilcox, Joey
A-61 17- (m/f) Adv Soft/Kenpo Brookins, JR A-61
A-64 17- (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Christensen, Jacob A-64 Christensen, Jeremy
A-67 18+ (m/f) BB Japanese Jensen, Corum A-67
A-68 18+ (m/f) BB Korean Jensen, Corum A-68
A-69 18+ (m/f) BB Soft/Kenpo Healey, Laurie A-69 Jensen, Corum
WEAPONS WEAPONS
Contemporary - Creative (no music) Contemporary - Creative (no music)
A-71 7- (m/f) Nov Dozier, Andrew A-71 Burley, Lewis Wells, Brayden
A-72 8-11 (m/f) Nov Hyllested, Kieler A-72 Burley, Curtis
A-73 9- (m/f) Int Johnson, Hayden A-73 Rivera, Alexzander Hipolito, Brielle
A-74 9- (m/f) Adv Harward, Kole A-74
A-75 10-11 (m/f) Int Samson, Jarom A-75 Mulcahy, Riley Lovan, Emma
A-76 10-11 (m/f) Adv Aton, Jaden A-76
A-78 12-17 (m/f) Nov Dozier, Chloe A-78
A-79 12-17 (m/f) Int Samson, Shyla A-79 Morris, Hunter Lovan, Makayla
A-80 12-17 (m/f) Adv Brookins, JT A-80 Meek, Josh Byerly, Skye
A-84 18+ (m/f) BB Jensen, Corum A-84
Contemporary - Musical Contemporary - Musical
A-85 9- (m/f) Int Open Hipolito, Brielle A-85 Johnson, Hayden Rivera, Alexzander
A-86 9- (m/f) Adv Open Harward, Kole A-86 Myler, Ashton
A-87 10-17 (m/f) Int Open Samson, Shyla A-87 Mulcahy, Riley Morris, Hunter
A-88 10-17 (m/f) Adv Open Byerly, Skye A-88 Meek, Joshn Cole, Lucy
A-89 17- (m/f) Nov Open Hyllested, Kieler A-89 Dozier, Chloe Dozier, Andrew
A-90 17- (m/f) Nov Choreo Dozier, Chloe A-90 Hyllested, Kieler Dozier, Andrew
A-91 17- (m/f) Int Choreo Samson, Shyla A-91 Lovan, Makayla Morris, Hunter
A-92 17- (m/f) Adv Choreo Byerly, Skye A-92
Traditional Traditional
A-96 17- (m/f) Nov-Int Byerly, Dennis A-96 Mulcahy, Riley Lovan, Emma
A-97 17- (m/f) Adv Byerly, Skye A-97 McBride, Parker
A-100 18+ (m/f) BB Jensen, Corum A-100
SELF DEFENSE - (no music) SELF DEFENSE - (no music)
A-101 17- (m/f) Nov Wells, Brayden A-101
A-102 17- (m/f) Adv Byerly, Skye A-102 Johnson, Hayden Simpson, Tobey
A-105 18+ (m/f) BB Jensen, Corum A-105
BREAKING (no music - no seeding) BREAKING (no music - no seeding)
A-106 17- (m/f) Nov-Adv Boe, Lyllian A-106 Rodgers, Angie
A-107 18+ (m/f) Nov-Adv Smith, Dakota A-107 Sundar, Jeremiah
A-108 All (m/f) BB Bright, Skyler A-108 Jensen, Corum
SPARRING SPARRING
Point Point
A-109 4- (m/f) Nov-Adv Burley, Harry A-109 Danner, Aspyn
A-110 5 (m/f) Nov-Adv Wells, Brayden A-110 Wilson, Harper Jensen, Claire
A-111 6-7 (m/f) Nov Burley, Lewis A-111 Dozier, Andrew Limongello, Luka
A-112 6-7 (m/f) Int Johnson, Hayden A-112 Cole, Audret
A-114 8-9 (m/f) Nov Burley, Curtis A-114 Hylllested, Kieler Prill, Brooklyn
A-115 8-9 (m/f) Int Corcoran, Michael A-115 Rivera, Alexzander
A-116 8-9 (m/f) Adv Anton, Jaeden A-116 Harward, Kole
A-117 9- (m/f) BB Christensen, Jeremy A-117
A-118 10-11 (m/f) Nov Prestwich, Auram A-118 Harward, Makayla
A-119 10-11 (m/f) Int Mulcahy, Riley A-119 Larsen, Dallin Flint, Adam
A-120 10-11 (m/f) Adv Cole, Lucy A-120
A-123 12-13 (m) Int Orme, Zach A-123 Miller, Hayden Morris, Hunter
A-124 12-13 (m) Adv Meek, Josh A-124 McBride, Parker
A-128 14-15 (m) Adv O’Neill, Noah A-128 Brookins, JR
A-129 14-15 (m) BB Christensen, Jacob A-129
A-134 12-13 (f) Nov-Int Dozier, Chloe A-134 Lovan, Makayla
A-135 12-13 (f) Adv Cox, Jesikah A-135
A-140 16-17 (f) Nov-Adv Mitchell, Alyssa A-140
A-142 18+ (m) Nov Heavy Meek, Michael A-142 Sindar, Jeremiah
A-147 18+ (m) BB Light Jensen, Corum A-147
A-148 18+ (m) BB Heavy Smith, Ron A-148
A-152 18+ (f) BB Healy, Laurie A-152
A-153 35+ (m) Nov Meek, Michael A-153
Teams Team
A-158 9-11/12-14/15-17 (m) UBB , Allstar Karate A-158
Handicapables Handicapables
A-159 All Ages (m/f) All Ranks Whitear, Jackson A-159
A-160 All Ages (m/f) All Ranks Whitear, Jackson A-160