2017 SCHEDULE

NBL COMPETITION
You may compete in as many divisions of the eleven (11) events listed below that you are ranked in (or try for a wild card position), but if you are competing in one division when your other division is called, then you run the unlikely risk of being disqualified. Every effort will be made to ensure that no one misses any of their divisions.
Remember - you must compete at the age you were on January 1, 2017 at 12:01 a.m. (Exceptions for those turning 18, 35, 45, or 55 during the year; see SKITA Rulebook V.B.4).
IMPORTANT NOTES
1. Sequence - Sequence of divisions in each ring will follow the order in which they are listed below in the "Division Order in Ring" column. Be aware that some divisions run faster than others.
2. Start Times - All rings
12/26 Tuesday - 7:27pm
12/27 Wednesday - 11am
12/28-31 Thursday-Sunday - 10am
Exceptions *
12/26 Tuesday
- N-112 & N-113 will run in Rings 5 & 6 until two teams remain in each division. The remaining
teams will be run-off on Center Stage after 7:27pm on Wednesday night.
12/27 Wednesday - Ring 10 starts after players N-51 in Ring 9 no longer need two rings
12/27 Wednesday - N-124 & N-125
will run in Ring 4 until two teams remain in the division. The remaining 2 teams will be run-off on Center Stage after 7:27pm on Wednesday night.
12/28 Thursday - Ring 9 will be interupted if players in N-17 or N-9 in Ring 10 need two rings.

3. FA = First Available Rings
FORMS
CONTEMPORARY
(Note: A division labeled contemporary allows creative and open musical)
Gender Day Ring Location Division
Order in
Ring
Finale Held
N-1 11- Hard Creative (Limited) (m) Friday 10 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-2 12-14 Hard Creative (Limited) (m) Friday 10 Grand Pavillion 4 Saturday - Finale 3
N-3 15-17 Hard Creative (Limited) (m) Friday 10 Grand Pavillion 5 Saturday - Finale 3
N-4 11- Hard Choreo Musical (m) Saturday 1 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-5 11- Hard Choreo Musical (m) Thursday 1 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-6 15-17 Hard Choreo Musical (m) Saturday 1 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-7 14- Hard Open Musical (m/f) Friday 10 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-8 15-17 Hard Open Musical (m/f) Friday 10 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-9 17- Soft Open (m/f) Thursday 10 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-10 11- Hard Creative (Limited) (f) Friday 6 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-11 12-14 Hard Creative (Limited) (f) Friday 6 Grand Pavillion 4 Saturday - Finale 3
N-12 15-17 Hard Creative (Limited) (f) Friday 6 Grand Pavillion 5 Saturday - Finale 3
N-13 17- Hard Choreo Musical (f) Saturday 1 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-14 18+ Hard Creative (Limited) (m) Saturday 2 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4
N-15 18+ Hard Choreo Musical (m/f) Friday 1 Grand Pavillion 9 Saturday - Finale 4
N-16 18+ Hard Open Musical (m/f) Saturday 10 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 4
N-17 18+ Soft Contemporary (m/f) Thursday 10 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-18 18+ Hard Creative (Limited) (f) Saturday 2 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-19 35+ Hard Contemporary (m) Friday 1 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4
N-20 35+ Hard Contemporary (f) Friday 1 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4

TRADITIONAL
N-21 17- Chinese (No Wushu/Kenpo) (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 5 Thursday - Finale 1
N-22 11- Japanese/Okinawan (m/f) Thursday 4 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-23 12-14 Japanese/Okinawan (m/f) Thursday 4 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-24 15-17 Japanese/Okinawan (m/f) Thursday 4 Grand Pavillion 3 Thursday - Finale 1
N-25 14- Kenpo/Kajukenbo (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 6 Thursday - Finale 1
N-26 15-17 Kenpo/Kajukenbo (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-27 11- Korean (m/f) Friday 5 Grand Pavillion 5 Saturday - Finale 3
N-28 12-14 Korean (m/f) Friday 5 Grand Pavillion 6 Saturday - Finale 3
N-29 15-17 Korean (m/f) Friday 5 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-30 18+ Japanese/Okinawan (m) Friday 4 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 4
N-31 18+ Kenpo/Kajukenbo (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 4
N-32 18+ Korean (m) Thursday 9 Grand Pavillion 7 Saturday - Finale 4
N-33 18+ Chinese (No Wushu/Kenpo) (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-34 18+ Japanese/Okinawan (f) Friday 4 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-35 18+ Korean (f) Thursday 9 Grand Pavillion 8 Saturday - Finale 4
N-36 35+ Hard Traditional (m/f) Friday 4 Grand Pavillion 4 Saturday - Finale 4
N-37 45+ Hard Traditional (m/f) Friday 4 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4

TEAM
(Note: One player per team must be a blackbelt)
N-38 All Open (m/f) Tuesday 1 Grand Pavillion 3 Wed - Team Finale

WEAPONS
CONTEMPORARY
N-39 11- Hard & Soft Creative (Limited) (m/f) Thursday 2 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-40 12-14 Hard & Soft Creative (Limited) (m) Thursday 2 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-41 15-17 Hard & Soft Creative (Limited) (m) Thursday 2 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-42 11- Hard & Soft Choreo Musical (m/f) Wednesday 10 Grand Pavillion 5 Thursday - Finale 1
N-43 12-14 Hard & Soft Choreo Musical (m/f) Wednesday 10 Grand Pavillion 3 Thursday - Finale 1
N-44 15-17 Hard & Soft Choreo Musical (m/f) Wednesday 10 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-45 14- Hard & Soft Open Musical (m/f) Tuesday 10 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-46 15-17 Hard & Soft Open Musical     (m/f) Tuesday 10 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-47 12-14 Hard & Soft Creative (Limited)   (f) Thursday 2 Grand Pavillion 3 Thursday - Finale 1
N-48 15-17 Hard & Soft Creative (Limited)   (f) Thursday 2 Grand Pavillion 5 Thursday - Finale 1
N-49 18+ Hard Creative (Limited)   (m) Friday 6 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-50 18+ Hard Choreo Musical     (m/f) Thursday 1 Grand Pavillion 6 Friday - Finale 2
N-51 18+ Soft Open   (m/f) Wednesday 9 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-52 18+ Hard Creative (Limited)     (f) Friday 6 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-53 35+ Hard Contemporary   (m/f) Thursday 1 Grand Pavillion 5 Friday - Finale 2
TRADITIONAL
N-54 11- Hard Traditional (m/f) Thursday 3 Grand Pavillion 6 Thursday - Finale 1
N-55 12-14 Hard Traditional (m/f) Thursday 3 Grand Pavillion 7 Thursday - Finale 1
N-56 15-17 Hard Traditional (m/f) Thursday 3 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-57 18+ Hard Traditional (m/f) Friday 3 Grand Pavillion 7 Friday - Finale 2
N-58 35+ Hard Traditional   (m/f) Friday 3 Grand Pavillion 8 Friday - Finale 2

SELF DEFENSE
(Note: N-59 and N-60 can be of any rank)
CONTEMPORARY
N-59 17- Choreographed Fight (m/f) Tuesday 1 Grand Pavillion 1 Thur - Team Finale
N-60 18+ Choreographed Fight (m/f) Tuesday 1 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Team Finale

TRADITIONAL
N-61 17- Traditional (m/f) Tuesday 4 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-62 18+ Traditional (m/f) Tuesday 4 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2

BREAKING
(Note: N-63 and N-64 players can be of any rank)
N-63 17- Open (m/f) Tuesday 7 Grand Pavillion 2 -
N-64 18+ Open (m/f) Tuesday 7 Grand Pavillion 1 -
SPARRING
POINT
(Note: N-65 to N-78 can be any rank, but under blackbelts cannot wear belt) (No UBB in N-79 to N-99)
lbs. kilo
N-65 11- Fly 55- (25-) (m/f) Wednesday 8 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-66 11- Light 66- (30-) (m/f) Wednesday 5 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-67 11- Middle 88- (40-) (m/f) Wednesday 5 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-68 11- Heavy 88+ (40+) (m/f) Wednesday 3 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-69 12-14 Light 99- (45-) (m) Wednesday FA 3-8 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-70 12-14 Middle 121- (55-) (m) Wednesday 8 Grand Pavillion 3 Thursday - Finale 1
N-71 12-14 Heavy 121+ (55+) (m) Wednesday 7 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-72 15-17 Light 143- (65-) (m) Wednesday 7 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-73 15-17 Middle 165- (75-) (m) Wednesday 6 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-74 15-17 Heavy 165+ (75+) (m) Wednesday 6 Grand Pavillion 4 Thursday - Finale 1
N-75 12-14 Feather 121- (55-) (f) Wednesday 8 Grand Pavillion 2 Thursday - Finale 1
N-76 12-14 Light 121+ (55+) (f) Wednesday FA 3-8 Grand Pavillion 1 Thursday - Finale 1
N-77 15-17 Feather 132- (60-) (f) Wednesday 3 Grand Pavillion 3 Thursday - Finale 1
N-78 15-17 Light 132+ (60+) (f) Wednesday 3 Grand Pavillion 5 Thursday - Finale 1
N-79 18+ Fly 125.4- (57-) (m) Thursday FA 5-8 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-80 18+ Feather 138.6- (63-) (m) Thursday 5 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-81 18+ Light 151.8- (69-) (m) Thursday 6 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-82 18+ Lt. Middle 162.8- (74-) (m) Thursday FA 1/5-8 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-83 18+ Middle 173.8- (79-) (m) Thursday 7 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-84 18+ Lt. Heavy 184.8- (84-) (m) Thursday 8 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-85 18+ Heavy 200.2- (91-) (m) Thursday 7 Grand Pavillion 4 Friday - Finale 2
N-86 18+ Sup. Hvy. 200.2+ (91+) (m) Thursday 5 Grand Pavillion 4 Friday - Finale 2
N-87 18+ Fly 121- (55-) (f) Thursday 7 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-88 18+ Feather 132- (60-) (f) Thursday 5 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-89 18+ Light 143- (65-) (f) Thursday 6 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-90 18+ Middle 143+ (65+) (f) Thursday 8 Grand Pavillion 2 Friday - Finale 2
N-91 35+ Light 151.8- (69-) (m) Thursday 7 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-92 35+ Middle 173.8- (79-) (m) Thursday 5 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-93 35+ Heavy 200.2- (91-) (m) Thursday 6 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-94 35+ Sup. Hvy. 200.2+ (91+) (m) Thursday 8 Grand Pavillion 1 Friday - Finale 2
N-95 35+ All Weights   (f) Thursday FA 5-8 Grand Pavillion 3 Friday - Finale 2
N-96 45+ Light 173.8- (79-) (m) Friday FA 7-9 Grand Pavillion 5 Friday - Finale 2
N-97 45+ Heavy 173.8+ (79+) (m) Friday FA 7-9 Grand Pavillion 4 Friday - Finale 2
N-98 55+ Light 173.8- (79-) (m) Saturday 4 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-99 55+ Heavy 173.8+ (79+) (m) Saturday 4 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 4
CONTINUOUS
(Note: N-100 to N-113 can be any rank, but under blackbelts cannot wear a belt) (No UBB in N-114 to N-121)
N-100 11- Fly 55- (25-) (m/f) Friday 8 Grand Pavillion 4 Saturday - Finale 3
N-101 11- Light 66- (30-) (m/f) Friday 8 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-102 11- Middle 88- (40-) (m/f) Friday 7 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-103 11- Heavy 88+ (40+) (m/f) Friday 7 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-104 12-14 Light 99- (45-) (m) Friday 9 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-105 12-14 Middle 121- (55-) (m) Friday FA 7-9 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-106 12-14 Heavy 121+ (55+) (m) Friday 9 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-107 15-17 Light 143- (65-) (m) Friday 9 Grand Pavillion 4 Saturday - Finale 3
N-108 15-17 Middle 165- (75-) (m) Friday 8 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-109 15-17 Heavy 165+ (75+) (m) Friday 8 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 3
N-110 12-14 Feather 121- (55-) (f) Friday 7 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-111 12-14 Light 121+ (55+) (f) Friday 9 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-112 15-17 Feather 132+ (60-) (f) Friday FA 7-9 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 3
N-113 15-17 Light 132+ (60-) (f) Friday FA 7-9 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 3
N-114 18+ Light 151.8- (69-) (m) Saturday 4 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4
N-115 18+ Lt. Middle 162.8- (74-) (m) Saturday FA 4-6 Grand Pavillion 3 Saturday - Finale 4
N-116 18+ Middle 173.8- (79-) (m) Saturday 6 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-117 18+ Lt. Heavy 184.8- (84-) (m) Saturday FA 4-6 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-118 18+ Heavy 200.2- (91-) (m) Saturday 5 Grand Pavillion 2 Saturday - Finale 4
N-119 18+ Sup. Hvy. 200.2+ (91+) (m) Saturday 5 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4
N-120 18+ Feather 132- (60-) (f) Saturday FA 4-6 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4
N-121 18+ Light 132+ (60+) (f) Saturday 6 Grand Pavillion 1 Saturday - Finale 4

TEAM
(Note: N-122 and N-123 players can be of any rank)
N-122 9-11, 12-14, 15-17 (m) Tuesday 6 Grand Pavillion 1 Wed - Team Finale
N-123 9-11, 12-14, 15-17 (f) Tuesday 5 Grand Pavillion 1 Wed - Team Finale
N-124 18+, 18+, 18+ (m) Wednesday 4 Grand Pavillion 8 Wed - Team Finale
N-125 18+ (m), 18+ (f), 35+ (m) Wednesday 4 Grand Pavillion 3 Wed - Team Finale